2018 Events

Level 1 & 2 Zone C Championships - Level 3 Group Championships

🥇Congratulations to all the gymnasts who took part in the competition on Sunday! It was a long, very hot day and the majority were beautifully behaved behind the scenes and gave great performances on the carpet. So many positives to take away from every single routine, so well done everyone.

Top placings were:

Level 3 Under 8 Level 3 East Midlands Regional Champion and Zone C Champion - Poppy H🥇 🏆🏆
2nd Miley🥈
3rd Islay-Mae 🥉 
4th Darcy

Under 8 Level 2 Free - 2nd Jenny 🥈

Under 10 Level 2 Free - 2nd Clara 🥈
Under 10 Level 2 Hoop - 3rd Clara 🥉 5th Vicky

Under 12 Level 1 Ball - 3rd Lily (First ever competition!) 🥉

Under 12 Level 2 Ball - 1st Laura 🥇(Highest Level 1/2/3 score of the day!), 6th Saskia 
Under 12 Level 2 Hoop - 3rd Saskia 🥉

Next Step Under 7:


1st Molly 🥇
2nd Daisy 🥈
3rd Hattie 🥉

Under 9:


1st Alexia 🥇
2nd Lucy 🥈

Under 12:


1st Julia 🥇
2nd Olivia L🥈
3rd Scarlett J 🥉

Over 12:
1st Veronika 🥇

U10 Rope Duet:


2nd Poppy M & Ellethea🥈🥈
3rd Andreea & Sophie 🥉🥉

U8 Free Trio:
2nd Poppy H, Miley, Islay-Mae🥈🥈🥈

U12 Free Trio:
2nd Charlotte, Olivia L, Lexie 🥈🥈🥈

Espoir Novice Ball Group:
3rd Pixies - Andreea, Katrina, Sophie, Vicky 🥉🥉🥉🥉
4th Crystals - Amelia, Aoife, Isobel, Liza, Rebecca 

Espoir Level 3 Ball Group:
3rd Snowflakes - Daria, Isla, Erin, Laura, Laura 🥉🥉🥉🥉🥉

Junior Novice Rope Group:
1st Charlotte, Olivia L, Julia, Veronika, Scarlett 🥇🥇🥇🥇🥇

Junior Level 3 Clubs Group and Zone Champions:


1st Asha, Connie, Lucy, Saskia (and Jess) 🏆🥇🥇🥇🥇

Level 1 & 2 Zone C Championships Billings RGC
Level 1 & 2 Zone C Championships Billings RGC
Level 1 & 2 Zone C Championships Billings RGC
Level 1 & 2 Zone C Championships Billings RGC
Level 1 & 2 Zone C Championships Billings RGC

March 2018 - East Midland and Zone C Championship

Well done to our squad gymnasts who took park in the east midland and Zone C champions and grades yesterday especially our medal winners 🏆🤸‍♀️✨💎

Isobel -U9 regional and Zone champ
Isla - U10 regional silver medalist 
Daria - U10 regional bronze medalist,
Sydney - U12 regional bronze medalist, 
Asha - Junior Regional bronze medalist

 

We medalled and placed in every age group we entered.

All our gymnasts passed their grades well done to you all!

East Midland and Zone C Championship Billings RGC
East Midland and Zone C Championship Billings RGC
East Midland and Zone C Championship Billings RGC
East Midland and Zone C Championship Billins RGC
East Midland and Zone C Championship Billings RGC
East Midland and Zone C Championship Billings RGC

 

March - County Championships

 

Huge well done to our new county champions!
Poppy Heaver (U8), isobel Barber (U10), Sydney Purkiss (U12), and Pixies (Espoir Group) 

And to all our medal winners......
Islay-mae (bronze county U8), Daria (silver county U10), Laura (silver U12 county), Jess (bronze county junior) 
Sophie (gold Novice U10), Poppy Moore (Bronze novice U9), Saskia (silver Novice U12), junior group (Bronze) O12 Novice Rope Group (gold)

Totalling 
5 Gold 
3 Silver 
4 Bronze 

Rhythmic Gymnastics Northampton Billings Billings RGC
  • @billingsRGC
  • Billings Rhythmic Gymnastics Club

© Billings Rhythmic Gymnastics Club Northampton Billings RGC 2020